The following Career and Technical Education students have achieved High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the fifth marking period.
HIGH HONOR ROLL
To attain the High Honor Roll, a student must have an average of 95-100 or above for the fifth marking period.
CONSTRUCTION & BUILDING TRADES:
Jarrett Beaumont, Aiden Swasty
COSMETOLOGY:
Marina Kilz, Molly Milton, Kasandra Santiago, McKenna Ellis
CRIMINAL JUSTICE:
Alyssa Bourque, Dylan Dean
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION:
Peyton DeMaio, Jaelyn Moore, Rebecca Pesarchick, Samantha Evener
EMERGING CAREERS IN COMMERCE:
Alexis Rugg
GRAPHIC DESIGN & NEW MEDIA:
Donald Orlowski Jr., Lonna Gallup, Allison Shadle
HEALTH RELATED OCCUPATIONS:
Alyssa Chase, Sophia Church, Allyson Neuman, Allison Pilbeam, Natalie VanDeBogart, Hannah Denardo, Kaylee Laprease, Riley Phelps
HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR & OPERATION:
Anthony DeMarco, Christopher McGinn
NEW VISIONS:
Jennifer DeProspero, Kaydence Dubray, Ella Dwyer, Morgan Flask, Payton Gilbert, Samantha Johnson, Kailey Kalet, Mackenzie McDowell, Nicole Namisniak, Solana Sanders, Matthew Tamburrino
OUTDOOR POWER EQUIPMENT/POWERSPORTS TECHNOLOGY:
Will Hyatt
PLANT, ANIMAL & LIFE SCIENCES:
Julia Wolfgang
HONOR ROLL
To attain the Honor Roll, a student must have an average of 85-94 or above for the fifth marking period.
APPLIED ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY:
Brody Colbert, Nicholas Cornelius, Cameron Hertzendorf, Ethan Hudson, Joshua Makarchuk, Robert O’Hara, Jaydn Petty, Christopher DeChick, Connor Fox, Joshua Knight, Bryce Mahoney, Wyatt Mullen, Bryan Tanner
AUTO BODY: Zachary Desotell
AUTO TECHNOLOGY:
Kyler Landon, Ryan Perry, Delto Vasquez Perez, Osvaldo Chum’domingo; Ty Hawkins, Mikayla Laflair, Nickolas McKeen, Sonny Smith
COMPUTER SERVICE & NETWORK ADMINISTRATION:
Amelia Brosnan, Austin Marcuccilli, Gabriel Volo
CONSTRUCTION & BUILDING TRADES:
Gavyn Ae, Dezerai Cook, Lita Drake, Collin Kent, Keelan McKeon, Kronous Panek
COSMETOLOGY:
Lisa Armlin, Stephanie Auringer, Madison Baldwin, Madison Czyz, Grace Fatcheric, Kalei Kratzer, Mikayla Laflair, Briana LaFleur, Serenity Macdonald, Lila May, Moriah Morris, Ellen Myers, Hannah Pine, Zoey Powers, Connor Prentice, Caitlyn Rao, Abigail Rice, Olivia Russo, Natalie Snyder, Gabrielle Thilburg, Taqua Bailey, Alicia Defendorf, Nagerly Diaz, Finley Erskin, Kaylee Marks, Makaylee Merrill-Gronau, Breanna Robinson, Lilly Spinner, Holden Taylor
CRIMINAL JUSTICE:
Kaeden Bond, Mirra Dumond, Erin Gannon, Laura Gillmore, Marybeth Hribick, Wyatt Short, Braydince Swartout, Abigail Gleason, Myhialani Kumuhone, Liam Marcellus, Nathaniel Murray, Corey Parkman, Nathan Terry
CULINARY ARTS:
Aiden Caputa, Heaven Farrelly, Travis Freier; Daniel LaShomb, Jakob Lupo, Natalee Sims, Evan Steel, Amber Tibbits
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION:
Katie Auringer, Kadyn Blaisdell, Jamie Cady, Alyssa Earl, Alexis Sorber, Mckenna Thomas, Melissa Bell, Abigail Butler, Samantha Fragala, Olivia Holmes, Emily Huttar, Teisha Morris, Haylee Murphy, Teagan Van Holtz, Emily Williams, Piper Wise
EMERGING CAREERS IN COMMERCE:
Amburlee Killian, Halie Marks
EXPLORATION IN CONSTRUCTION & MECHANICAL TRADES:
Donavin Richardson, Logan Clark, Tyler Head, Victor Raymundo Swartwood, Marc Vreeland
GRAPHIC DESIGN & NEW MEDIA:
Evan Growney, John Holst, Albert Hughes V, Sierra Madden, Hannah Mastropietro, Christopher Morris, Carter Wiler, Trace Brooks, Gwendolyn Charette, Samantha Lytle, Dominick McIntosh, Danielle Moore, Cole Park, Caidance Rusin, Jack Stewart, Teddy Tonzi
HEALTH RELATED OCCUPATIONS:
Kendra Anderson, Maryssa Barron, Danielle Calhoun, Allyson Cramer, Blessyn Elliott, Emma Foster, Ryleigh Gill, Madison Latray, Madelynn Maldonado, Brayden Smith, Jacqueline Spratt, Mackenzie Ware, Hope Agee, Ella Harriger, Connor Lang, Nicole Rhodes, Shy’Anne Rhodes, Lauren Wilzinski
HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR & OPERATION:
Lucas Briseno, Anthony Feocco, Jr., Jackson Hares-Ryan, Kevin McCord, Jr., Daniel Murphy, Henry Smith, Mason Vitale, Thomas Fedeli, James Nalley, Kyle Phillips, Nathan Thompson, Tyler Weaver
MACHINING & WELDING:
Anthony Casper, Marshall Butler, Ashton Cummings, Jerry Fearon, Gavin Hill, Austin Johnson, Brandon Ryan Jr., Hunter Smith, Zachary Waldon
NEW VISIONS:
Elena Amodei, Payton Gilbert
OUTDOOR POWER EQUIPMENT/POWERSPORTS TECHNOLOGY:
Scott Balcom, Tyler Bell, Thomas Evans, Shawn Hurd, Wyatt Milton, Natalie Pyle, Tylor Seneca, Karter Bennett, Jacob Carroll, Ty Gardner, Jack Kent, Levi Paige
PLANT, ANIMAL & LIFE SCIENCES:
Ruby Hertlein, Jade Moffitt, Emileah Morgan