Instructional Support Services Adult Education Student Programs personnel
Contact Us ::
Calendars ::
Component Districts ::
District Information ::
Superintendent ::
Adult Programs ::
Business Office ::
Instructional Support Services ::
Personnel ::
Student Programs ::
Record number of CO BOCES students inducted into National Technical Honor Society


Eighty-five juniors at Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES were recently inducted into the National Technical Honor Society (NTHS).

“The goal of the NTHS is to see that deserving students are recognized and that people in the community become aware of the talents and abilities of the young people who choose Career and Technical education,” said CO BOCES’ NTHS advisor Ms. Kelly Bryant.

This year a record number of students were inducted into NTHS.

During the induction ceremony, inductees were recognized based on their achievement and maintaining at least an 85 grade point average at the Regional Education Center. In addition, the students were recommended by their instructors based on their qualities of strong character, leadership, loyalty, and responsibility.

Congratulations to the newest members of the National Technical Honor Society!
 
Cashmere Addison    Emerging Careers in Commerce; Auburn
Ashley Allen Cosmetology; Union Springs
Abbigale Babbitt Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Rachelle Barber Culinary Arts; Port Byron
Thomas Barnello III   Emerging Careers in Commerce; Auburn
Tyler Basset Heavy Equipment Repair & Operation; Southern Cayuga
Janessa Brandstetter    Health Related Occupations; Union Springs
Anna Cabassa Cosmetology; Auburn
Jared Calipari Applied Electrical Technology; Skaneateles
Maggie Carlson Cosmetology; Skaneateles
Meghan Chamberlain Early Childhood Education; Auburn
Mackenzie Chase Plant, Animal & Life Sciences; Port Byron
Mackenzie Conklin Criminal Justice; Weedsport
Logan Corcoran Health Related Occupations; Union Springs
Bryan Driscoll Heavy Equipment Repair & Operation; Southern Cayuga
Brianna Edwards Early Childhood Education; Jordan Elbridge
Abigail Ekross   Criminal Justice; Jordan Elbridge
Kellen Fedigan Auto Technology; Auburn
Jenna Fields Graphic Design & New Media; Skaneateles
Michael Finton Outdoor Power Equipment; Moravia
Olivia Ford   Cosmetology; Cato-Meridian
Morgan Gates Health Related Occupations; Jordan Elbridge
Cassidy Gilfus Health Related Occupations; Weedsport
Thomas Greenfield Heavy Equipment Repair & Operation; Skaneateles
Lillian Greer Early Childhood Education; Union Springs
Dylan Gulliver Machine & Welding; Union Springs
Gary Haff Heavy Equipment Repair & Operation; Southern Cayuga
Mariah Hanley Plant, Animal & Life Sciences; Moravia
Autumn Hardy Cosmetology; Union Springs
Joshua Hart Graphic Design & New Media; Auburn
Jennifer Hawker Health Related Occupations; Union Springs
Graig Hobart Emerging Careers in Commerce; Moravia
Jennifer Hoffman Health Related Occupations; Weedsport
Chelsi Janes Health Related Occupations; Weedsport
Lindsay Jarman Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Halie Jodway Cosmetology; Cato-Meridian
Carly Jones Cosmetology; Auburn
Erica Jones Health Related Occupations; Port Byron
Mia Joyner Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Faith Keba Cosmetology; Auburn
Emily Kerr-davenport Graphic Design & New Media; Cato-Meridian
Ryann Kopp Early Childhood Education; Jordan Elbridge
Brittany Kulas Cosmetology; Moravia
Dakota Leduc Auto Technology; Auburn
Samantha Loomis Plant, Animal & Life Sciences; Cato-Meridian
Brahm Malcolm Machine & Welding; Skaneateles
Courtney Mazzacchi Health Related Occupations; Moravia
Kerstin Mccord Early Childhood Education; Cato-Meridian
Zachary Mcdonald Heavy Equipment Repair & Operation; Skaneateles
Sierra McLain Health Related Occupations; Cato-Meridian
Erika Mills Early Childhood Education; Jordan Elbridge
Emily Newell Culinary Arts; Moravia
April Ordon Cosmetology; Skaneateles
Hannah Patterson Health Related Occupations; Union Springs
Tyler Pennell Heavy Equipment Repair & Operation; Port Byron
LuAnn Phillips Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Michael Pidlypchak Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Dylan Post Emerging Careers in Commerce; Auburn
Dennis Ray Criminal Justice; Auburn
Thomas Reeves Criminal Justice; Moravia
Makenzie Santiago Cosmetology; Auburn
Samuel Sears Graphic Design & New Media; Auburn
Kailea  Sharpsteen Cosmetology; Moravia
Hannah Shaw Emerging Careers in Commerce; Union Springs
Stephanie Shepard Health Related Occupations; Jordan Elbridge
Heather Short Early Childhood Education; Skaneateles
Casey Smith Criminal Justice; Moravia
Christopher Snelson Auto Technology; Auburn
Jessica Snodgrass Plant, Animal & Life Sciences; Cato-Meridian
Michaela Snook Criminal Justice; Marcellus CSD
Kole Sovocool Criminal Justice; Moravia
Danielle Spears Plant, Animal & Life Sciences; Union Springs
Anna Stannard Plant, Animal & Life Sciences; Moravia
LuAnn Phillips Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Michael Pidlypchak   Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Dylan Post   Emerging Careers in Commerce; Auburn
Dennis Ray Criminal Justice; Auburn
Thomas Reeves Criminal Justice; Moravia
Megan Thurston
Health Related Occupations; Union Springs
James Thurston Emerging Careers in Commerce; Union Springs
Katerina Vandermark Graphic Design & New Media; Moravia
Emily Weller Criminal Justice; Weedsport
Kayla Wells
Health Related Occupations; Auburn
Ariel White Graphic Design & New Media; Weedsport
Payton Whyte Health Related Occupations; Weedsport
Emily Wood Emerging Careers in Commerce; Moravia
Eleanor Younger Health Related Occupations; Moravia
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   






  
     

   























 

    
        
    
        
     



     















































































                           
       
       
 
































 

QUICK LINKS


INFORMATION

DEPARTMENTS

PROGRAMS

Christopher J. Todd, Interim District Superintendent
Mark Vivacqua, Chief Operating Officer

1879 West Genesee Street Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
Phone: (315) 253-0361
www.cayboces.org







Developed by CNYRIC